Mike Jones

Testo Got it sewed up (screw & chop mix) Mike Jones

 822

Vota questo testo:
Voto degli utenti: 0.0/10 - Voti totali: 0

Got it sewed up (screw & chop mix)


(feat. Archie Lee & Cootabang)

[Intro]
Michael Watts, Swishahouse remix

MIKE JONES!!!
Yessuh, DJ Paul and Juicy J productions
CHEA, MIKE JONES!!!
Swishahouse, Mike Jones (DJ Michael Watts), yeah! Hypnotize Minds

[Chorus - Mike Jones]
Purp-(purple) drank I'm a po' up, got-(got) the rap game sewed up
See-(see) my grill and hold-(hold) up, invisi-(visible) set, prin-(princess) cuts
Purp-(purple) drank I'm a po' up, got-(got) the rap game sewed up
See-(see) my grill and like hold-(hold) up, invisi-(visible) set, prin-(princess) cuts

[Mike Jones]
Hoe-(hoes) peep when I creep up the block
Dope fiends beep me when they need some rocks
Add-(add) 20 subtract the top [REPEAT 3X]
I'm pimping hard in the parking lot
Screen-(screens) fall when I lean in the truck
Candy paint, fo' screens on buck
No game needed to pull a slut
I just open mouth and show princess cuts
I platinum mine at all times
I shine a lot cause I grind for mine
Hate-(hate) on me and far-(far) behind
Waste-(wasting) time by talking down
You can still trash and I'm in my prime
You feeling bad and I'm feeling fine
Who-(who) is Mike Jones? is here
Who-(who) is Mike Jones? is here
I get you crunk when I open my mouth
My diamonds shine every time I talk
I spit a verse here straight to the folk
Mike-(Mike) Jones can't take a loss
I get you crunk when I open my mouth
My diamonds shine every time I talk
Spit-(spit) a verse here straight to the folk
Mike-(Mike) Jones can't take a loss

[Chorus - Mike Jones]
Purp-(purple) drank I'm a po' up, got-(got) the rap game sewed up
See-(see) my grill and hold-(hold) up, invisi-(visible) set, prin-(princess) cuts
Purp-(purple) drank I'm a po' up, got-(got) the rap game sewed up
See-(see) my grill and like hold-(hold) up, invisi-(visible) set, prin-(princess) cuts

[Mike Jones]
M.O.B. 'til the day I go
Got a Range Rov' on 80 4's
On the microphone I shine and glow
I scream my name 'til the day I go
I hit the scene, can-(candy) green
Can-(candy) blue when with-(with) my crew
I represent, we drink and screw
I represent, we drink and screw
Mike-(Michael) Watts, he chopping it up [REPEAT 3X]
Co-(cocaine), I'm rocking it up
Yo' gal fine, I'm knocking her up
Yo' gal fine, I'm knocking her up
I got a plan, got in demand
Now hit the road and start stacking grands
Run-(running) the game with my master plan
Run-(running) the game with my master plan
2-(2) 8 1, 3 3 oh, eight-(eight) zero zero fo'
Here-(here's) the number you can hit me on
When-(when) you call, ask for Mike Jones
2-(2) 8 1, 3 3 oh, eight-(eight) zero zero fo'
That's-(that's) the number you can hit me on
When-(when) you call, ask for Mike Jones

[Chorus - Mike Jones]
Purp-(purple) drank I'm a po' up, got-(got) the rap game sewed up
See-(see) my grill and hold-(hold) up, invisi-(visible) set, prin-(princess) cuts
Purp-(purple) drank po'-(po') up, got-(got) rap game sew-(sewed) up
See-(see) my grill and like hold-(hold) up, invisi-(visible) set-(set), prin-(princess) cut-(cuts)

[Mike Jones]
Purple drank I'm a grip and sip
Anything illegal you know I'll flip
I roll the slab with my pistol grip
Diamonds shine from behind my lip
Hit-(hit) the club hun-(hundred) deep
A hun-(hundred) sweets a hun-(hundred) freaks
On-(on) the mic you can't compete
Cause Mike Jones is in the streets
I'm gripping grain, switching lanes
Causing pain in the turning lane
In 7 months I'm running the game
Just ask the streets what is my name?
Grip-(gripping) grain, switch-(switching) lanes
Cause-(causing) pain in the turning lane
7-(7) months I'm running the game
Just ask the streets what is my name?

[Chorus - Mike Jones]
Purp-(purple) drank I'm a po' up, got-(got) the rap game sewed up
See-(see) my grill and like hold up, invisible set, prin-(princess) cuts
Purp-(purple) drank I'm a po' up, got-(got) the rap game sewed up
See-(see) my grill and like hold-(hold) up, invisi-(visible) set, prin-(princess) cuts

[Archie Lee]
Mista Masta Archie Lee, Cootabang, Swishahouse
Look, yeah, watch me, yeah

Fo' sheezy, breezy, look mayn please believe me
Stopping me ain't gon' be easy, the rap game needs me
Got freaks that wanna sleaze me, please me, and freak me
Niggaz wanna bleed me, shoot me up and leave me
Archie Lee flow nice, plus my ice is icy
You can call me nicey, my lifestyle is pricy
I like expensive things, cars, clothes, and pinky rings
Popping champagne with Paul Wall and Cootabang
Buy the bar out (yeah); pull them cars out (yeah)
Let me show ya how we represent the Swishahouse (yeah)
Paid in full like E.P.M.T., so whenever you come to Texas look it's all on me
We got the brown; we got the purple and green
In a 765, with them feez (wit them feez)
Sixteen, interior clean, plasma screen
Archie Lee and Swishahouse bitch we living our dream (yeah)

[Cootabang]
Okay look, it's Coota Capone
I'm mob style status, call me Coota The Chrome
Fuck in my pasta, slouch in my posture
Hot guns and butter, bread, cheese and lobster
Probably be on lock the day before my album drop
Hop out the next day, go platinum, diamond watch
Cootabang, Swishahouse I'm in my right zone
Paul Wall, Mista Masta: Archie Lee, and who? (MIKE JONES!)
T. Farris and Red, Watts and Dash
I maneuver towards rocks and cash
I'm that bastard, I'm that hazard
Ay, pay attention I'm that ball-diculous disaster
I'm that nigga that's ill with the flow
Probably ride through the manner, probably chill with ya know
I'm Swishahouse stomping, Nashville stomping
Shut the fuck up if you bitch niggaz bumping

Grazie perchè correggi questo testo
 
Il testo GOT IT SEWED UP (SCREW & CHOP MIX) di MIKE JONES è presente anche nell'album Who is mike jones? (2005)

Lascia un commento alla canzone

Artisti correlati

News dal mondo della musica

Bad Bunny: concerto a pallettoni

24/07/2026

"Era uno dei concerti migliori della mia vita". Bad Bunny è tornato a parlare dell'evento tenuto sabato scorso all'Ippodromo La Maura nella zona San Siro di Milano. E la grandine riapre il problema sicurezza dell'impianto.

CONCERTI ED EVENTI

Noemi: la ripresa dopo la caduta

23/07/2026

Noemi dovrà osservare 4 settimane di riposo dopo la caduta, ma dal 16 agosto sarà un tour de force per recuperare i live rinviati. Ecco tutte le date fino a settembre.

CONCERTI ED EVENTI

Paolo Belli: la tragedia sulle 2 ruote

21/07/2026

Lo scorso 13 luglio Paolo Belli era in bicicletta tra Correggio e Campagnola, in provincia di Reggio Emilia, per la sua solita sgambata, quando ha investito un uomo di 41 anni di nome Alessandro Mignani che, trasportato in ospedale, dopo 1 giorno in terapia intensiva, è deceduto.

GOSSIP E CURIOSITÀ

Teddy Reno compie 100 anni: nessun cantante italiano ci era riuscito prima

16/07/2026

L'11 luglio Teddy Reno ha compiuto 100 anni! E' il primo cantante italiano a raggiungere questo traguardo.

GOSSIP E CURIOSITÀ

Nuova Scena: i cosentini Flextony e Tigerplug più in alto di tutti

15/07/2026

Nella terza edizione di "Nuova Scena", talent dedicato al mondo rap in onda su Netflix, si sono aggiudicati la vittoria i cosentini Flextony e Tigerplug.

BAND EMERGENTI

Perché alcune canzoni diventano virali senza passare dalla radio

02/06/2026

La radio è morta? No. Ma non è più il cancello d'ingresso. Negli ultimi anni qualcosa è cambiato ? radicalmente. Canzoni sconosciute esplodono in pochi giorni. Artisti senza contratto discografico raccolgono milioni di stream. E le radio? Arrivano dopo, non prima. Il pubblico ha preso il controllo. Il potere dei video brevi: 15 secondi che cambiano tutto TikTok ha trasformato le regole del gioco musicale. Una melodia che dura meno di venti secondi può diventare il suono di un'intera estate. Nel 2023, oltre il 70% delle canzoni entrate nella Billboard Hot 100 aveva avuto un'origine virale su piattaforme social prima di ricevere attenzione radiofonica.

GOSSIP E CURIOSITÀ

Lolita: 40 anni fa l'omicidio della cantante avvolto nel mistero

28/04/2026

Il 28 aprile 1986 la cantante Graziella Franchini, in arte Lolita, veniva ritrovata esanime e sfigurata nella camera del residence di Lamezia Terme in cui viveva ormai da un pò di tempo. L'omicidio è rimasto privo di colpevoli.

GOSSIP E CURIOSITÀ

"Per Sempre Si" cantata in tutto il mondo: ci provano anche i Blue con un video virale

16/03/2026

Da qualche parte nel mondo i Blue si sono riuniti davanti a uno schermo per vedere l'esibizione di Sal Da Vinci che canta "Per Sempre Si".

GOSSIP E CURIOSITÀ

Festival di Sanremo 2026: le cover sono belle


Le cover sono belle. E questo è quanto.

CONCERTI ED EVENTI

Sondaggio

Le canzoni sulla "Pace" - STOP WAR - Quale la tua preferita?

 
Risultati sondaggio
Plastic Ono Band - Give peace a chance
John Lennon - Imagine
Black Eyed Peas - Where is the love
Passengers - Miss Sarajevo
U2 - Peace on Earth
Bruce Springsteen - War
Bob Dylan - Blowin' in the wind
Scorpions - Wind of change
Michael Jackson - Earth Song